Terms and Conditions

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Predictive Company Limited (the “Company” or “we”) recognizes the importance of protecting and maintaining privacy and security of our customer, user, website visitors under Company’s responsibility, participants in activities organized by the Company and prospective customers (“you”).

The Company would like to inform you who contacts the Company that it is necessary to collect, use and disclose your personal data for the Company’s service in accordance with this Privacy Notice. The Company established this Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”) to describe how we collect, use and disclose your personal data including how we handle and protect such personal data to be in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019).

By contacting and disclosing your personal data to the Company for the purposes of communication, coordination, and/or provision of the Company’s services to you, it deems that you acknowledged this Privacy Notice.

“Personal Data” means any information relating to a person which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased and juristic person.

Website visit

We may collect non-personally identifiable information from the web browser and server such as the browser. language setting and the date and time of the visitor. The purpose of collecting that information is to better understand our website visitors and we may disclose such information in aggregate, such as reporting on website usage trends.

We may collect personal data, such as your Internet Protocol address, for logging in and for commenting on our website blog, and we will disclose only your Internet Protocol address ( Internet Protocol) of logged in users and commenters as well as using and disclosing personal information.

Collection of Personal Data

You may respond or interact with us in a way that requires us to collect personal information The amount and type of information that the company collects depending on the nature of the respond or interaction the following

  1. Directly from you through the Company’s communications with you;

  2. When you fill in the form for the service you are interested through the Company’s website or

  3. When you make an inquiry about the service of the company through various channels

We may indirectly collect your personal data from other sources that the Company can access and is a publicly available source of information such as the company’s affiliates,  government agencies, any website that posts your information publicly, social media to which you are subscribed and you have published your personal data, service providers or other third parties in relation to your personal data.

Types of Collected Personal Data

The personal data that the Company is necessary to collect, use and disclose under this Privacy Notice are as follows:

  • Identification Data g., name, surname, date of birth, nationality, identification number/passport number.

  • Contact information such as telephone number, email

  • Social media account information such as Line ID, Facebook account

  • Transaction and Financial Data e.g., transaction history, bank account number

  • Technical data such as Cookies, including information about your browsing behavior.

  • Other personal data that you may provide to the Company during the communications such as information on matters of inquiry, interest information or any other personally identifiable information you provide to the Company directly through various communication channels.

We may collect, use or disclose your Sensitive Personal Data when we have obtained explicit consent from you or where necessary for us as permissible under law.

Automatic collection of Personal data

When you visit our website, We may automatically collect certain types of information about you  including but not limited to IP Address, Cookie ID, Website usage (Activity Log), settings and information about your website visits.

Website usage such as search ,traffic information on the website, website response time, How long you visit each page or other information about how you visit and access the website.

Purpose of the Personal Data Processing

the Company is necessary to collect, compile, use or disclose your personal data under this Privacy Notice for the following purposes:

  1. For purchasing of products or services and communicating with you about additional details of our products or services

  2. For assisting and providing after sales service to you once you have purchased products or services with us

  3. For gathering opinions on the products or services of the company in order for statistics, researching, evaluating, developing and improving the products or services of the company for more efficiency and responsiveness to your needs.

  4. For promoting our products and services

  5. For the communication of promotion, marketing activities, invitation to participate in the activities of the Company as well as to offer products or services that you may interest through the contact channels you have provided to the Company such as email, SMS messages and Line etc.

  6. For the management of the Company’s website efficiently and according to your needs when visiting our website. by recording or tracking your use of the Company’s website; statistical data preparation for customization Evaluate and improve content to make it more effective.

  7. For the performance of legal obligations and government agencies that the company shall comply with the law or respond to the legal claims against the Company.

Data Security

We endeavor to protect your personal data by establishing security measures in accordance with the principles of confidentiality, integrity, and availability to prevent loss, unauthorized or unlawful access, destruction, use, alteration, or disclosure including without limitation to administrative safeguard, technical safeguard, physical safeguard, and access controls.

Children

If you are under the age of 20 or having legal restrictions, we may collect, use or disclose your personal data. We require your parents or guardian to be aware and provide consent to us or allowed by applicable laws. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary during the period you are in relationship with us, or for as long as necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, unless law requires or permits a longer retention period. We will erase, destroy, or anonymize your personal data when it is no longer necessary or when the period lapses.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to the following parties in certain circumstances. Under your consent or as permitted by law, the Company may disclose it without consent. are as follows

  • Company group, subsidiaries or affiliated companies
    We may disclose your data to its Company group, subsidiaries or affiliated companies as necessary to achieve the purpose of this Privacy Notice.

  • Service Providers
    We may use Service Providers to help us provide our services such as financial institutions, Information technology company, Social Media provider, Accounting or Legal service firm etc. However, The service providers are not allowed to use or disclose your personal data unless it is necessary to contact you on behalf of the Company or comply with legal obligations.

  • Business Partners
    In relation with our Business Partners, we may disclose certain personal data to them in order to coordinate and provide our services to you and provide necessary information about the availability of our services.

  • Law Enforcement
    Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by government authorities such as courts or a government agencies

  • Business Transfer 
    In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or acquisition, or other transfer of assets, we will transfer information, including certain your personal data, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your personal data in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection Laws.

Data Storage and Cross-Border Transfer

The Company will store your personal data in document and electronic form. We store your personal data on the Company’s server in Thailand and the cloud system of a cloud service provider outside Thailand. If the Company disclose or transfer your personal data to individuals, organizations or cloud systems located overseas, the Company shall implement any security measures to ensure that the transfer of your personal data to the destination country provides an adequate security measure or as required by law to protect and maintain your personal data.

Limited Use

We (Tag Turbo) use and transfer to any other app of information received from Google APIs will adhere to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

ReMarketing

The Company uses third-party remarketing services to advertise on its website (including Google, Facebook) to users who have previously visited the website. This may be in the form of advertisements on Google search results or on the Google Display Network. Third party providers (including Google, Facebook) use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s visits. Any information collected will be used in accordance with this privacy notice and Google’s Privacy Notice.

You can set Google to show ads to you. By setting up Google ads, you can opt-out of receiving advertising by setting cookies. or use a browser plugin.

Personal Data Protection

We may disclose personal data to employees and its affiliates by (a) it is necessary to know that information in order to provide the service; or acting on behalf of the Company; and (b) the Company will not disclose information to any other person.

We will not rent. or sell your personal data to other. However,  the Company may disclose personal data pursuant to a court order or government agency. or when the Company has a reasonable necessity to protect the Company’s assets or rights to third parties. or to the public.

If you are registered to the website and where your email address is specified, we may send you an email to notify you new features or request  for feedback. or notify product updates or services of the Company, however, the Company still uses the Company’s blog as the main communication channel. If you have sent a request to the company (e.g. via support email). The Company reserves the right to disclose, clarify or respond to your request. and the Company will take reasonable necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of personal data.

Communication

The Company may use your personal data to analyze and improve the website, platform, products or services and marketing activities through various online channels such as Google, Facebook, etc. to offer products and services that are suitable for you. for the benefit of using products or receiving services from the company. This will be done by the Company only with your consent.

The Company may send press releases or newsletters to your e-mail or SMS messages for the purpose of notifying interesting events or news to you. If you no longer wish to receive communications from the Company, you can withdraw your consent through the contact channels specified by the Company in this notice.

Our website may display advertisements from third parties to facilitate our services. These third parties may access your personal data only to carry out the activities that showed on the website and they have the obligation not to disclose or use for any other purpose.

Data Subject Rights

Subject to the Personal Data Protection Laws thereof, you may exercise any of these rights in the following:

Withdrawal of consent: If you have given consent us to collect, use or disclose your personal data whether before or after the effective date of the Personal Data Protection Laws, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time throughout the period your personal data available to us, unless it is restricted by laws or you are still under beneficial contract.

Data access: You have the right to access your personal data that is under our responsibility; to request us to make a copy of such data for you; and to request us to reveal as to how we obtain your personal data.

Data portability: You have the right to obtain your personal data if the we organizes such personal data in automatic machine-readable or usable format and can be processed or disclosed by automatic means; to request es to send or transfer the personal data in such format directly to other data controllers if doable by automatic means; and to request to obtain the personal data in such format sent or transferred by us directly to other data controller unless not technically feasible.

Objection: You have the right to object to collection, use or disclosure of your personal data at any time Unless such doing is conducted for legitimate interests of us.

Data erasure or destruction: You have the right to request us to erase, destroy or anonymize your personal data if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data is against relevant laws; or retention of the data by us is no longer necessary or when you request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing as earlier described.

Suspension:You have the right to request us to suspend processing your personal data during the period where we examines your rectification or objection request; or when it is no longer necessary and we must erase or destroy your personal data pursuant to relevant laws but you instead request us to suspend the processing.

Rectification: You have the right to rectify your personal data to be updated, complete and not misleading.

Complaint lodging: You have the right to complain to competent authorities pursuant to relevant laws if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data is violating or not in compliance with relevant laws.
You can exercise these rights as the Data Subject by contacting us or the Data Protection Officer as mentioned below. We will notify the result of your request within 30 days upon receipt of such request. If we deny the request, we will inform you with the reason via email, telephone (if applicable)

Cookies and similar technologies

To enrich and perfect your experience, we use Cookies or similar technologies to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer. We use cookies to identify and track visitors, their usage of our website and their website access preferences.

Cookies are a set of data that a website stores on a visitor’s computer and browser every time a visitor returns to the website. The Company uses cookies to help us identify and track visitors’ use of the website. In case you do not want cookies stored on your computer, you should set your browser to refuse cookies before using the website. However, there may be some features of the website that may not work. You can learn more about our Cookie Notice on our website.

Data Breach Notification

In case a data breach incident occurred, we will notify the Office of the Personal Data Protection Committee without delay and, where feasible, within 72 hours after having become aware of it. If the personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of you, we will also notify the details of personal data breach and the remedial measures to you without delay through our various channels, such as our website, email address and telephone.

Changes to This Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Notice from time to time if there are any changes or updates regarding data protection guidelines. The amendment in this Privacy Notice shall be enforced once published on the Company’s Website.

However, if such changes have a material effect on you. The Company will provide reasonable advance notice prior to such changes becoming effective.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about these terms as outlined above, you can contact us at

Predictive Company Limited
10/35 The Trendy Office Building (1A floor), Sukhumvit Soi13 Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Bangkok 10110

Email : support@tagturbo.com
Website : https://tagturbo.com

This Privacy Notice was last updated and effective on 1 September 2023

Navigation

Help

Copyright ©2023 Tag Turbo by Predictive Company Limited

Navigation

Help

Copyright ©2023 Tag Turbo

by Predictive Company Limited